Skip to main content

Table 1 Results of blood tests

From: MDA-5 associated rapidly progressive interstitial lung disease with recurrent Pneumothoraces: a case report

Test Result Test Result Test Result
WBCs 2.25/ L (4.4–11.3/L) Urea 2.4 mmol/L (2.8–8.4 mmol/L) Urinalysis Negative
Neutrophils 1.2/ L (1.4–6.6/L) Creatinine 54 micromol/L (49–90 micromol/L) ANA and ENA Negative
Lymphocytes 0.6/ L (0.9–3.2/L) ALT 48 U/L (0–34 U/L) DsDNA Negative
Hemoglobin 10.1 g/dl (11.7–15.9 g/dl) AST 78 U/L (6–42 U/L) C3 1.15 g/L (normal)
Platelets 420,000/L (140–440 X10*9/L LDH 1531 U/L (220–450 U/L) C4 0.30 g/L (normal)
ESR 7 mm (0–20 mm) CPK 208 U/L (40–180 U/L) RF and Anti-CCP Negative
CRP 2 mg/L (0–10 mg/L) Albumin 25 g/L (35–52 g/L) ANCA Negative